E-mail address:

    Lasers

    All-band Tunable Laser Source — Agilent 81600B opt. 201 + 8164B


    • Wavelength range: 1455-1640nm.
    • Wavelength resolution: 0.1pm, 12.5MHz at 1550nm.
    • Maximum sweep speed: 80nm/s.
    • Absolute wavelength accuracy: ±10pm, typ. ±3.6pm.
    • Relative wavelength accuracy: ±5pm, typ. ±2pm.
    • Wavelength repeatability: ±0.8pm, typ. ±0.5pm.
    • Wavelength stability (typ.): <= ±1pm, 24hours.
    • Linewidth (typ.), coherence control off: 100kHz.
    • Effective linewidth (typ.), coherence ctrl. On: > 50MHz (1475nm - 1625nm, at max. constant output power).
    • Maximum output power (continuous power during sweep) Output 1 (low SSE): >= +3dBm peak (typ.); >= +2dBm (1520nm - 1610nm); >= –2dBm (1475nm - 1625nm); >= –7dBm (1455nm - 1640nm).
    • Maximum output power (continuous power during sweep) Output 2 (high power): >= +9dBm peak (typ.); >= +8dBm (1520nm - 1610nm); >= +4dBm (1475nm - 1625nm); >= –1dBm (1455nm - 1640nm).
    • Attenuation — Output 2 (high power): max. 60dB.
    • Power repeatability (typ.): ±0.003dB.
    • Power stability: ±0.01dB, 1hour; typ. ±0.03dB, 24hours.


    High Performance Solid State Laser


    • Edmund Optics NT56-494 (780nm, 20mW).


     Polarization-Maintaining Fiber-Coupled Laser Source


     Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes, Pigtailed Butterfly Package

    • Thorlabs FPL2000S 2000 nm, 15 mW, Butterfly Laser Diode, SM Fiber, FC/APC with CLD1015 - Compact LD and Temperature Controller with Mount

    Collimated Laser Diode Modules


    • Thorlabs CPS180 (635nm, 1mW, Round Beam), CPS182 (635nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam), CPS184 (650nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam), CPS186 (670nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam), CPS192 (780nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam), CPS808 (808nm, 10.0mW, Elliptical Beam).


    Adjustable Focus Laser Modules


    • Thorlabs CPS196 (635nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam) and CPS198 (670nm, 4.5mW, Elliptical Beam).


    Laser Diode Modules


    • Thorlabs LDM1550 (1550nm, 4.5mW); LDM635 (635nm, 4.0mW); LDM405 (405nm, 4.0mW).


    HeNe Lasers


    • Thorlabs HRP170 (632.8nm, 17.0mW, Polarized).
    • Newport 632.8nm, 543nm.


    Tunable Argon Laser


    • Melles Griot 35LAP321-230 (457nm, 10mW; 465nm, 9mW; 472nm, 8mW; 476nm, 15mW; 488nm, 40mW; 496nm, 14mW; 502nm, 4mW; 514nm, 40mW; Beam Diameter (1/e2) (mm) - 0.66 ± 5%; Beam Divergence (1/e2) (mrad) - 1.1 ± 5%; M2 - <1.2).
    If you noticed a typo select it and press Ctrl+Enter.

    © 2001-2020 Московский физико-технический институт (национальный исследовательский университет)

    Противодействие коррупции | Сведения о доходах

    Политика обработки персональных данных МФТИ

    Website administration | API

    All MIPT news stories republished on third-party sites must include a citation of "MIPT News Office" that links to the original story on the MIPT site.

    MIPT in social networks