E-mail address:

Laboratories and Research Centers

Interdisciplinary Center for Basic Research

Supervisor: Mikhail Trunin


Bioanalytics Laboratory

Supervisor: Angela Koryakova

Bioinformatics Laboratory
Supervisor: Yan Ivanenkov

Supervisor: Vladimir Abramov 

Laboratory of Wave Processes and Controlling Systems

Supervisor: Pavel Morozov 

Laboratory of Genetics of Aging and Longevity

Supervisor: Alexey Moskalev 

Laboratory of Design of Dosage Forms
Supervisor: Sergey Krechetov .

Laboratory of Pulsed Plasma Systems
Supervisor: Nikolay Aleksandrov

Supervisor: Viktor Seluyanov 

Supervisor: Vladimir Krasnopolskiy

Laboratory of Ionic and Molecular Physics
Supervisor: Eugene Nikolaev

Laboratory of Artificial Quantum Systems
Supervisor: Oleg Astafiev 

Laboratory of Quantum Nanostructures
Supervisor: Mikhail Trunin

Laboratory of Materials Computer Design

Supervisor: Artem Oganov


Laboratory of Mathematical Modeling of Nonlinear Processes in Gaseous Media

Supervisor: Sergey Utyuzhnikov


Supervisor: Ilya Manukhov

Laboratory of Modeling and Design of Special Computer Systems Architecture

Supervisor: Alexander Drozdov

Laboratory of Scientific and Technical Analysis and Forecasting
Supervisor: Konstantin Balakin

Laboratory of Nanooptics and Plasmonics

Supervisor: Valentin Volkov 


Superviser: Georg Büldt 


Supervisor: Alexander Korneev

Supervisor: Mikhail Zhdanov

Supervisor:  Sergey Leonov

Supervisor: Grigoriy Enikolopov

Laboratory of Structural Methods of Data Analysis in Predictive Modeling

Supervisor: Vladimir Spokoiniy

Laboratory of Structural Biology of G-protein Coupled Receptors
Supervisor: Vadim Cherezov

Supervisor: Mikhail Feigelman


Laboratory of Terahertz Spectroscopy
Supervisor: Boris Gorshunov

Laboratory of Topological Quantum Phenomena in Superconducting Systems
Supervisor: Аlexander Golubov


Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Technologies

Supervisor: Elena Petersen


Laboratory of Translational Research and Personalized Medicine
Supervisor: Tatyana Nikolskaya


Laboratory of Quantum Information Theory

Supervisor: Sergey Filippov


Laboratory of Radio Engineering

Supervisor: Ernst Ghabidulin


Supervisor: V.G. Poluyanov

Supervisor: Tagir Aushev


Supervisor: Sergei Alexeyev

Supervisor: Alexander Chaban

Supervisor: Alexander Milanich

Supervisor: Rubin Aliyev

Supervisor: Dmitry Svintsov

If you noticed a typo select it and press Ctrl+Enter.

MIPT in social networks

soc-fb soc-tw soc-li soc-li
Яндекс.Метрика