Адрес e-mail:

International conference "Data Analysis, Optimization and their Applications" on the occasion of Boris Mirkin's 80th birthday

January 30-31, 2023. Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology

Mirkin.jpg

The conference is organized in honor of professor Boris Mirkin’s 80th birthday to celebrate his contributions in the fields of Data Science that he introduced or extensively explored: Anomalous Cluster, Bi-cluster, Categorical Factor Analysis, Chain Order Partition, Complementary Partition Criterion, Core-shell Cluster, Data Recovery Approach, Distance Between Partitions, Federation Consensus Rule, Generalization in Taxonomy, Interval Order, Linear Stratification, Mapping Between Evolutionary Trees, Minkowski Weighted Feature Clustering, Parsimonious Gene History Reconstruction, Single Cluster Clustering, Structured Partition, Taxonomic Rank of Results, Tri-clustering.

     

Organization Committee

  1. Fuad Aleskerov, NRU HSE, Russia 

  2. Trevor Fenner, University of London, UK

  3. Alexander Gasnikov, MIPT, Russia

  4. Fred Roberts, Rutgers University, USA

  5. Boris Goldengorin, University of Groningen, The Netherlands

  6. Sergei Kuznetsov , NRU HSE,Russia, Co-Chair

  7. Boris Kovalerchuk, Central Washington University, USA

  8. Vladimir Makarenkov, University of Quebec in Montreal, Canada

  9. Panos Pardalos, University of Florida, USA 

  10. Andrei Raigorodskii, MIPT, Russia, Chair

  11. Konstantin Vorontsov, Lomonosov MSU, Russia

 

Invited Speakers (titles of the talks t.b.a.)

  1. Fuad Aleskerov, NRU HSE, Russia 
  2. Darya Apushkinskaya, RUDN, Russia

  3. Tendai Mapungwana Chikake, MIPT, Russia

  4. Trevor Fenner, University of London, UK

  5. N. Gabdrakhmanova, RUDN, Russia

  6. Alexander Gasnikov, MIPT, Russia

  7. Sergei Frenkel, FRC Computer Science and Control, Russia

  8. Alexander Karpov, NRU HSE, Russia

  9. Eugene Koonin, National Center for Biotechnology Information, USA

  10. Boris Kovalerchuk, Central Washington University, USA

  11. Vladimir Makarenkov, University of Quebec in Montreal, Canada

  12. Irina Maximova, RUDN, Russia

  13. Boris Mirkin (HSE Moscow and UL London, UK)

  14. E. Dov Neimand, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA

  15. Maria Poptsova, NRU HSE, Russia

  16. Fred Roberts, Rutgers University, USA

  17. Alexander Rubchinskii, NRU HSE, Russia

  18. Alexey Samosyuk, MIPT, Russia

  19. Soroosh Shalileh, NRU HSE, Russia 

  20. Dolev Shlomi, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev, Israel

  21. Zina Taran, Delta State University, USA

  22. Yuliya A. Veselova, NRU HSE, Russia

  23. Konstantin Vorontsov, Lomonosov MSU, Russia


Conference address (Адрес конференции):

“АРКТИКА” Поточная аудитория, корпус УЛК-2, 4-й этаж

Научный переулок, 4, г. Долгопрудный,  Московская область

Схема проезда


Заказать пропуск по goldengorin@gmail.com нужно до 24.01.2023. Для заказа пропуска сообщите, пожалуйста, ФИО и приходите с паспортом.


Регистрация участников конференции начнется в 10:00, 30.01.2023


Here is the zoom link to follow the conference talks and present your talk: 

https://us06web.zoom.us/j/85005107002?pwd=bi9uQk44QS9uLzBUNDZVNFBEa0wwQT09


Schedule

Monday, 30 January 2023

Time

Speaker, Table of Contents

10:30 – 10:55

Conference Opening

11:00 – 11:25

Sergei Kuznetsov

11:30 – 11:55

Boris Mirkin

12:00 – 12:25

Soroosh Shalileh 

Coffee break

13:00 – 13:25

Guy Leshem

13:30 – 13:55

Yakov Karandashev

14:00 – 14:25

Maria Pilgun

Lunch

15:00 – 15:25

Konstantin Vorontsov

15:30 – 15:55 

Maria Poptsova

16:00 – 16:25 

Fred Roberts

Coffee break

17:00 – 17:25

Eugene Koonin

17:30 – 17:55

Boris Goldengorin

18:00 – 18:25

Vladimir Makarenkov 

19:00 Conference Dinner, https://theorybar.ru/

       

Tuesday, 31 January 2023


Time

Speaker

11:00 – 11:25

Fuad Aleskerov

11:30 – 11:55

Alexander Lepskiy

12:00 – 12:25

Irina Maximova

Coffee break

13:00 – 13:25

Yuliya A Veselova

13:30 – 13:55

Tendai Chikake

14:00 – 14:25

Alexey Samosyuk

Lunch

15:00 – 15:25

Alexander Rubchinsky

15:30 – 15:55 

Susana Nascimento

16:00 – 16:25 

Dmitry Frolov

                                         Coffee break

17:00 – 17:25

Aleksandr Beznosikov

17:30 – 17:55

E Dov Neimand

18:00 – 18:25

Boris Kovalerchuk

18:30 – 18:55

Alexander Karpov



Abstract Book






Если вы заметили в тексте ошибку, выделите её и нажмите Ctrl+Enter.

© 2001-2023 Московский физико-технический институт (национальный исследовательский университет)

Противодействие коррупции | Сведения о доходах

Антитеррористическая безопасность

Политика обработки персональных данных МФТИ

Техподдержка сайта | API

Использование новостных материалов сайта возможно только при наличии активной ссылки на https://mipt.ru

МФТИ в социальных сетях